Variable Description

Name

religion

Label
What religion do you practice? en
Welche Religion praktizieren Sie? de
What religion do you practice? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'religion' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 2,472
32.47%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7613 5141 2472 -1 99 1.22 4.35 18.91 22.13 494.82

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid religion

Lineage

Sources of religion: 1 question
Lineage of religion SOURCES THIS VARIABLE religion ← religion religion: What religion do you practice? (de.dezim:e1c7e87b-8c1e-40f8-ad2c-c0c828600966 v2)religionv2What religion do you practice?Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… religion: What religion do you practice? (de.dezim:9779067a-abda-46fc-8dea-9790bfa55db0 v1)religionv1What religion do you practice?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of religion Question Grid religion v1 What religion do you practice?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-27T15:48:35.9283750Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:45.4260450Z