Variable Description

Name

wrk0020

Label
Update employment: updated en
Update Erwerbstätigkeit: Aktualisiert de

Summary Statistics for 'wrk0020' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
3 Valid
[3] Partial retirement, irrespective of whether you are still working or are in the work-free phase en
[3] Altersteilzeit, unabhängig davon, ob in der Arbeits- oder Freistellungsphase befindlich de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
[4] Retraining en
[4] In Umschulung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
[5] In marginal employment, 450-euro job, mini-job en
[5] Geringfügig erwerbstätig, 450-Euro-Job, Minijob de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
[6] Not in gainful employment: unemployed, early retirement or pensioner, without supplementary earnings en
[6] ^Ein-Euro-Job^, bei Bezug von Arbeitslosengeld II de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
[7] In vocational training/apprenticeship en
[7] In einer beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] Voluntary military service en
[8] Freiwilliger Wehrdienst de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
[9] Federal Volunteer Service or voluntary social year or voluntary ecological year en
[9] Bundesfreiwilligendienst oder Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr oder Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
[10] Maternity leave, childcare leave, parental leave or other leave en
[10] Mutterschafts-, Erziehungsurlaub, Elternzeit oder sonstige Beurlaubung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
[11] Not in gainful employment, (including schoolchildren or students who do not work in return for money, unemployed, early retirement or pensioner, without supplementary earnings) en
[11] Nicht erwerbstätig, (einschließlich: Schüler/-innen oder Studierende, die nicht gegen Geld arbeiten, Arbeitslose, Vorruheständler/-innen, Rentner/-innen ohne Nebenverdienst) de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,525
95.07%
 
95.07%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,820
2.12%
 
2.12%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
37
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
3,700
2.78%
 
2.78%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -950 -900

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Partial retirement, irrespective of whether you are still working or are in the work-free phase en
    [3] Altersteilzeit, unabhängig davon, ob in der Arbeits- oder Freistellungsphase befindlich de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Retraining en
    [4] In Umschulung de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] In marginal employment, 450-euro job, mini-job en
    [5] Geringfügig erwerbstätig, 450-Euro-Job, Minijob de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Not in gainful employment: unemployed, early retirement or pensioner, without supplementary earnings en
    [6] ^Ein-Euro-Job^, bei Bezug von Arbeitslosengeld II de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] In vocational training/apprenticeship en
    [7] In einer beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Voluntary military service en
    [8] Freiwilliger Wehrdienst de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Federal Volunteer Service or voluntary social year or voluntary ecological year en
    [9] Bundesfreiwilligendienst oder Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr oder Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Maternity leave, childcare leave, parental leave or other leave en
    [10] Mutterschafts-, Erziehungsurlaub, Elternzeit oder sonstige Beurlaubung de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Not in gainful employment, (including schoolchildren or students who do not work in return for money, unemployed, early retirement or pensioner, without supplementary earnings) en
    [11] Nicht erwerbstätig, (einschließlich: Schüler/-innen oder Studierende, die nicht gegen Geld arbeiten, Arbeitslose, Vorruheständler/-innen, Rentner/-innen ohne Nebenverdienst) de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.0788890Z