Question
Name
f064_b
Question Text
How likely are you to encourage acquaintances, friends, or family members to apply for a position with the federal government in the future?
enWie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass Sie in Zukunft Bekannte, Freunde oder Familienmitglieder ermutigen sich bei der Bundesverwaltung zu bewerben?
deHow likely are you to encourage acquaintances, friends, or family members to apply for a position with the federal government in the future?
en-GB
Instructions
exclusive
enexklusiv
deexclusive
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
f064_b
Recommendation Federal Administration
en
Empfehlung Bundesverwaltung
de
Recommendation Federal Administration
en-GB
Recommendation Federal Administration
en
Empfehlung Bundesverwaltung
de
Recommendation Federal Administration
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f064_b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
0= sehr unwahrscheinlich
en
|
957 |
23.69%
|
23.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
1
en
|
238 |
5.89%
|
5.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
2
en
|
237 |
5.87%
|
5.87%
|
| 4 | Valid |
3
en
|
289 |
7.16%
|
7.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
4
en
|
247 |
6.12%
|
6.12%
|
| 6 | Valid |
5
en
|
673 |
16.66%
|
16.66%
|
| 7 | Valid |
6
en
|
354 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| 8 | Valid |
7
en
|
386 |
9.56%
|
9.56%
|
| 9 | Valid |
8
en
|
322 |
7.97%
|
7.97%
|
| 10 | Valid |
9
en
|
124 |
3.07%
|
3.07%
|
| 11 | Valid |
10= sehr wahrscheinlich
en
|
212 |
5.25%
|
5.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 11 |