Variable Description
Name
f064_b
Label
Recommendation Federal Administration
en
Empfehlung Bundesverwaltung
de
Recommendation Federal Administration
en-GB
Question
How likely are you to encourage acquaintances, friends, or family members to apply for a position with the federal government in the future?
enWie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass Sie in Zukunft Bekannte, Freunde oder Familienmitglieder ermutigen sich bei der Bundesverwaltung zu bewerben?
deHow likely are you to encourage acquaintances, friends, or family members to apply for a position with the federal government in the future?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f064_b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
0= sehr unwahrscheinlich
en
|
957 |
23.69%
|
23.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
1
en
|
238 |
5.89%
|
5.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
2
en
|
237 |
5.87%
|
5.87%
|
| 4 | Valid |
3
en
|
289 |
7.16%
|
7.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
4
en
|
247 |
6.12%
|
6.12%
|
| 6 | Valid |
5
en
|
673 |
16.66%
|
16.66%
|
| 7 | Valid |
6
en
|
354 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| 8 | Valid |
7
en
|
386 |
9.56%
|
9.56%
|
| 9 | Valid |
8
en
|
322 |
7.97%
|
7.97%
|
| 10 | Valid |
9
en
|
124 |
3.07%
|
3.07%
|
| 11 | Valid |
10= sehr wahrscheinlich
en
|
212 |
5.25%
|
5.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f064_b |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f064_b | Question | f064_b | v1 | How likely are you to encourage acquaintances, friends, or family members to apply for a position with the federal government in the future? |
