Variable Description

Name

f022

Label
Personal experience with authorities en
Persönliche Erfahrung mit Behörden de
Personal experience with authorities en-GB
Question

People have different experiences when dealing with government agencies and various offices. On a scale from -5 (very negative) to +5 (very positive), how would you describe your experiences with government agencies and offices?

en

Menschen machen im Umgang mit Behörden und verschiedenen Ämtern unterschiedliche Erfahrungen. Auf einer Skala von -5 sehr negativ bis +5 sehr positiv, wie würden Sie Ihre Erfahrungen mit Behörden und Ämtern beschreiben?

de

People have different experiences when dealing with government agencies and various offices. On a scale from -5 (very negative) to +5 (very positive), how would you describe your experiences with government agencies and offices?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f022' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
-5 en
205
5.08%
 
5.08%
 
2 Valid
-4 en
147
3.64%
 
3.64%
 
3 Valid
-3 en
262
6.49%
 
6.49%
 
4 Valid
-2 en
279
6.91%
 
6.91%
 
5 Valid
-1 en
288
7.13%
 
7.13%
 
6 Valid
0 en
896
22.18%
 
22.18%
 
7 Valid
1 en
367
9.09%
 
9.09%
 
8 Valid
2 en
582
14.41%
 
14.41%
 
9 Valid
3 en
642
15.90%
 
15.90%
 
10 Valid
4 en
256
6.34%
 
6.34%
 
11 Valid
5 en
115
2.85%
 
2.85%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f022 en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    -5 en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    -4 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    -3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    -2 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    -1 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    0 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    1 en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 9 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 10 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 11 categories-16.png
    5 en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question f022

Lineage

Sources of f022: 1 question
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f022 Question f022 v1 People have different experiences when dealing with government agencies and various offices. On a scale from -5 (very negative) to +5 (very positive), how would you describe your experiences with government agencies and offices?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T16:47:20.3098470Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z