Variable Description

Name

f021_f

Label
Trust in the healthcare system en
Vertrauen in das Gesundheitssystem de
Trust in the healthcare system en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f021_f' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1 Vertraue ich voll und ganz en
195
4.83%
 
4.83%
 
2 Valid
2 en
562
13.91%
 
13.91%
 
3 Valid
3 en
879
21.76%
 
21.76%
 
4 Valid
4 Teils/teils en
1,312
32.48%
 
32.48%
 
5 Valid
5 en
515
12.75%
 
12.75%
 
6 Valid
6 en
252
6.24%
 
6.24%
 
7 Valid
7 Vertraue ich überhaupt nicht en
324
8.02%
 
8.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f021_f en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 Vertraue ich voll und ganz en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 Teils/teils en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 Vertraue ich überhaupt nicht en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f021

Lineage

Sources of f021_f: 1 question
Lineage of f021_f SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f021_f ← f021 f021_f: Trust in the healthcare system (de.dezim:d9efa36b-32cf-46c6-8430-54e095c61878 v3)f021_fv3Trust in the healthcare systemVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f021: For each public institution or group of people, please indicate how much you personally trust each one. (de.dezim:78c64e2f-90dd-49c6-973e-5327d44bc57f v1)f021v1For each public institution or group…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f021_f Question Grid f021 v1 For each public institution or group of people, please indicate how much you personally trust each one.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T16:47:20.3098470Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z