Variable Description

Name

location

Label
Where was the respondent approached? en
Wo wurde der Befragte angesprochen? de
Where was the respondent approached? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'location' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Street de
305
39.41%
 
39.41%
 
2 Valid
Square de
88
11.37%
 
11.37%
 
3 Valid
Coffee shop de
9
1.16%
 
1.16%
 
4 Valid
Cafe de
52
6.72%
 
6.72%
 
5 Valid
Park de
101
13.05%
 
13.05%
 
6 Valid
Intercity Bus Stop/Terminal de
6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
7 Valid
Labor Market de
4
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
8 Valid
Other de
25
3.23%
 
3.23%
 
9 Valid
Workplace de
82
10.59%
 
10.59%
 
10 Valid
Home de
102
13.18%
 
13.18%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 1 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Street de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Square de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Coffee shop de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Cafe de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Park de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Intercity Bus Stop/Terminal de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Labor Market de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Other de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Workplace de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Home de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid location

Lineage

Sources of location: 1 question
Lineage of location SOURCES THIS VARIABLE location ← location location: Where was the respondent approached? (de.dezim:193b2496-5a82-486a-bad4-69f44badc007 v3)locationv3Where was the respondent approach…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… location: Where was the respondent approached? (de.dezim:0d6be3df-436f-4e1c-aa8f-73ab472f766d v1)locationv1Where was the respondent approach…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of location Question Grid location v1 Where was the respondent approached?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-12-26T14:55:21.1902790Z
2 2025-12-18T14:48:43.0680620Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z