Variable Description
Name
workstart
Label
In which year did you first start working?
en
In welchem Jahr haben Sie angefangen zu arbeiten?
de
In which year did you first start working?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'workstart' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -3 | 2021 | 769.15 | 977.89 | 956271.55 | 0.48 | -1.77 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
workstart |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of workstart | Question Grid | workstart | v1 | In which year did you first start working? |