Variable Description
Name
married_lag_10
Label
Were you married or in a committed relationship at any (other) time during the years 2010 and 2019?
en
Waren Sie zu irgendeinem (anderen) Zeitpunkt zwischen 2010 und 2019 verheiratet oder in einer festen Beziehung?
de
Were you married or in a committed relationship at any (other) time during the years 2010 and 2019?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'married_lag_10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,688 |
61.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2925 | 4688 | -3 | 1 | -2.3 | 1.52 | 2.3 | 1.72 | 0.95 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
married_lag |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of married_lag_10 | Question Grid | married_lag | v1 | Were you married or in a committed relationship at any (other) time during the years 2010 and 2019? |