Variable Description
Name
pm1_dep04
Label
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en
Leute wie ich haben sowieso keinen Einfluss auf die Politik
de
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en-GB
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en-US
Question
And how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
enUnd wie sehr wurden Sie den folgenden Aussagen zustimmen? Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?
deAnd how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,089 |
28.89%
|
28.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,319 |
32.07%
|
32.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,468 |
20.30%
|
20.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,314 |
18.17%
|
18.17%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
22 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_dep04−pm1_dep06 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_dep04 | Question | pm1_dep04−pm1_dep06 | v1 | And how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements? |
