Question
Name
pm1_dep04−pm1_dep06
Label
Political/social deprivation
en
Deprivation politisch/sozial
de
Political/social deprivation
en-GB
Question Text
And how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
enUnd wie sehr wurden Sie den folgenden Aussagen zustimmen? Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?
deAnd how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
pm1_dep04
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en
Leute wie ich haben sowieso keinen Einfluss auf die Politik
de
Einschätzung: Eigener Einfluss auf politische Lage
en-US
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en
Leute wie ich haben sowieso keinen Einfluss auf die Politik
de
Einschätzung: Eigener Einfluss auf politische Lage
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,089 |
28.89%
|
28.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,319 |
32.07%
|
32.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,468 |
20.30%
|
20.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,314 |
18.17%
|
18.17%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
22 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_dep04
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en
Leute wie ich haben sowieso keinen Einfluss auf die Politik
de
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en-GB
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en-US
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en
Leute wie ich haben sowieso keinen Einfluss auf die Politik
de
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en-GB
People like me don't have any influence in politics anyway
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep04' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,089 |
28.89%
|
28.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
2,319 |
32.07%
|
32.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,468 |
20.30%
|
20.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,314 |
18.17%
|
18.17%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
22 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_dep05
Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time
en
Viele Orte in Umgeb., an denen ich in Freizeit andere Menschen treffen kann
de
Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time
en-GB
Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time
en-US
Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time
en
Viele Orte in Umgeb., an denen ich in Freizeit andere Menschen treffen kann
de
Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time
en-GB
Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
247 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
917 |
12.68%
|
12.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,867 |
25.82%
|
25.82%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
4,152 |
57.41%
|
57.41%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
37 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_dep05
Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time
en
Viele Orte in Umgeb., an denen ich in Freizeit andere Menschen treffen kann
de
Viele Orte um Menschen in der Freizeit zu treffen
en-US
Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time
en
Viele Orte in Umgeb., an denen ich in Freizeit andere Menschen treffen kann
de
Viele Orte um Menschen in der Freizeit zu treffen
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep05' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
247 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
917 |
12.68%
|
12.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,867 |
25.82%
|
25.82%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
4,152 |
57.41%
|
57.41%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
37 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_dep06
People often react negatively to my origin
en
Menschen reagieren oft negativ auf meine Herkunft
de
People often react negatively to my origin
en-GB
People often react negatively to my origin
en-US
People often react negatively to my origin
en
Menschen reagieren oft negativ auf meine Herkunft
de
People often react negatively to my origin
en-GB
People often react negatively to my origin
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
5,547 |
76.70%
|
76.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
988 |
13.66%
|
13.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
420 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
190 |
2.63%
|
2.63%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
67 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_dep06
People often react negatively to my origin
en
Menschen reagieren oft negativ auf meine Herkunft
de
Negative Reaktionen auf Herkunft
en-US
People often react negatively to my origin
en
Menschen reagieren oft negativ auf meine Herkunft
de
Negative Reaktionen auf Herkunft
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
5,547 |
76.70%
|
76.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
988 |
13.66%
|
13.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
420 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
190 |
2.63%
|
2.63%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
67 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |