Variable Description

Name

pm1_dep05

Label
Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time en
Viele Orte in Umgeb., an denen ich in Freizeit andere Menschen treffen kann de
Viele Orte um Menschen in der Freizeit zu treffen en-US
Question

And how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?

en

Und wie sehr wurden Sie den folgenden Aussagen zustimmen? Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?

de

And how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep05' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
247
3.42%
 
3.42%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
917
12.68%
 
12.68%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
1,867
25.82%
 
25.82%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
4,152
57.41%
 
57.41%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
37
0.51%
 
0.51%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
12
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_dep04−pm1_dep06

Lineage

Sources of pm1_dep05: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_dep05 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_dep05 ← pm1_dep04−pm1_dep06 pm1_dep05: Many places in the area where I can meet other people in my free time (int.example:e17c6991-8540-47bc-9a91-08748043dac9 v2)pm1_dep05v2Many places in the area where I ca…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_dep04−pm1_dep06: And how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements? (int.example:877d61ed-764c-424f-be06-038ad730f6ee v1)pm1_dep04−pm1_dep…v1And how much would you agree wit…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_dep05 Question pm1_dep04−pm1_dep06 v1 And how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-24T17:23:46.7225510Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:21.7742450Z