Variable Description
Name
pm1_dep06
Label
People often react negatively to my origin
en
Menschen reagieren oft negativ auf meine Herkunft
de
Negative Reaktionen auf Herkunft
en-US
Question
And how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
enUnd wie sehr wurden Sie den folgenden Aussagen zustimmen? Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?
deAnd how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep06' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
5,547 |
76.70%
|
76.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
988 |
13.66%
|
13.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
420 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
190 |
2.63%
|
2.63%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
67 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
20 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_dep04−pm1_dep06 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_dep06 | Question | pm1_dep04−pm1_dep06 | v1 | And how much would you agree with the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements? |
