Question
Name
d7_1-d7_3
Label
Germany: public regard
en
Deutschland-PublicRegard
de
Germany: public regard
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...
enWie sehr treffen deiner Meinung nach die folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Die meisten Ausländer in Deutschland...
deTo what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
d7_1
Germany: public regard: respect
en
Deutschland-PublicRegard: Respektieren
de
Germany: public regard: respect
en-GB
Germany: public regard: respect
en
Deutschland-PublicRegard: Respektieren
de
Germany: public regard: respect
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd7_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
581 |
15.95%
|
6.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,331 |
36.55%
|
14.32%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
894 |
24.55%
|
9.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
549 |
15.07%
|
5.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
287 |
7.88%
|
3.09%
|
| . | Missing | 5,648 |
60.78%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.05%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3642 | 5650 | 1 | 5 |
d7_2
Germany: public regard: like
en
Deutschland-PublicRegard: Mögen
de
Germany: public regard: like
en-GB
Germany: public regard: like
en
Deutschland-PublicRegard: Mögen
de
Germany: public regard: like
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd7_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
621 |
17.07%
|
6.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,423 |
39.13%
|
15.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,021 |
28.07%
|
10.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
380 |
10.45%
|
4.09%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
192 |
5.28%
|
2.07%
|
| . | Missing | 5,654 |
60.85%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3637 | 5655 | 1 | 5 |
d7_3
Germany: public regard: positive view
en
Deutschland-PublicRegard: Positiv sehen
de
Germany: public regard: positive view
en-GB
Germany: public regard: positive view
en
Deutschland-PublicRegard: Positiv sehen
de
Germany: public regard: positive view
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd7_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
749 |
20.63%
|
8.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,344 |
37.02%
|
14.46%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
985 |
27.13%
|
10.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
342 |
9.42%
|
3.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
210 |
5.79%
|
2.26%
|
| . | Missing | 5,661 |
60.92%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3630 | 5662 | 1 | 5 |