Variable Description

Name

d7_3

Label
Germany: public regard: positive view en
Deutschland-PublicRegard: Positiv sehen de
Germany: public regard: positive view en-GB
Question

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...

en

Wie sehr treffen deiner Meinung nach die folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Die meisten Ausländer in Deutschland...

de

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'd7_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
749
20.63%
 
8.06%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,344
37.02%
 
14.46%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
985
27.13%
 
10.60%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
342
9.42%
 
3.68%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
210
5.79%
 
2.26%
 
. Missing 5,661
60.92%
 
.u Valid 1
0.03%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3630 5662 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question d7_1-d7_3

Lineage

Sources of d7_3: 1 question
Lineage of d7_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE d7_3 ← d7_1-d7_3 d7_3: Germany: public regard: positive view (de.dezim:9d2df467-6d96-466c-80f6-e901f8cf4842 v2)d7_3v2Germany: public regard: positive vie…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… d7_1-d7_3: To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany... (de.dezim:1bd10ad0-2099-4dae-ac1e-6c1aa1964756 v1)d7_1-d7_3v1To what extent do you think the foll…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of d7_3 Question d7_1-d7_3 v1 To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.5609660Z