Variable Description

Name

d8_1

Label
discrimination: Germany: spoken badly en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Schlecht geredet de
discrimination: Germany: spoken badly en-GB
Question

How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...

en

Wie häufig kommt es vor, dass andere Kinder oder Jugendliche...

de

How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'd8_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,079
57.59%
 
22.37%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
925
25.62%
 
9.95%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
456
12.63%
 
4.91%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
150
4.16%
 
1.61%
 
. Missing 5,678
61.11%
 
.u Valid 4
0.11%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3610 5682 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question d8_1-d8_3

Lineage

Sources of d8_1: 1 question
Lineage of d8_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE d8_1 ← d8_1-d8_3 d8_1: discrimination: Germany: spoken badly (de.dezim:e1011cda-fc30-443b-b259-8e44c48527d9 v2)d8_1v2discrimination: Germany: spoken ba…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… d8_1-d8_3: How often does it happen that other children or teenagers... (de.dezim:6988c957-8390-425e-9a08-6e20b9362b83 v1)d8_1-d8_3v1How often does it happen that other…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of d8_1 Question d8_1-d8_3 v1 How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.5656880Z