Variable Description

Name

d8_2

Label
discrimination: Germany: insulted or offended en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Beschimpft oder beleidigt de
discrimination: Germany: insulted or offended en-GB
Question

How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...

en

Wie häufig kommt es vor, dass andere Kinder oder Jugendliche...

de

How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'd8_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,387
66.34%
 
25.69%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
710
19.73%
 
7.64%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
350
9.73%
 
3.77%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
151
4.20%
 
1.63%
 
. Missing 5,690
61.24%
 
.u Valid 4
0.11%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3598 5694 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question d8_1-d8_3

Lineage

Sources of d8_2: 1 question
Lineage of d8_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE d8_2 ← d8_1-d8_3 d8_2: discrimination: Germany: insulted or offended (de.dezim:6a248ee1-a4d8-4614-b640-eac673097ec8 v2)d8_2v2discrimination: Germany: insulted o…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… d8_1-d8_3: How often does it happen that other children or teenagers... (de.dezim:6988c957-8390-425e-9a08-6e20b9362b83 v1)d8_1-d8_3v1How often does it happen that other…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of d8_2 Question d8_1-d8_3 v1 How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.5704340Z