Variable Description

Name

d8_2

Label
discrimination: Germany: insulted or offended en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Beschimpft oder beleidigt de

Summary Statistics for 'd8_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,387
66.34%
 
25.69%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
710
19.73%
 
7.64%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
350
9.73%
 
3.77%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
151
4.20%
 
1.63%
 
. Missing 5,690
61.24%
 
.u Valid 4
0.11%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3598 5694 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.5704340Z