Question
Name
d8_1-d8_3
Label
discrimination: Germany
en
Diskriminierung Deutsch
de
discrimination: Germany
en-GB
Question Text
How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...
enWie häufig kommt es vor, dass andere Kinder oder Jugendliche...
deHow often does it happen that other children or teenagers...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
d8_1
discrimination: Germany: spoken badly
en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Schlecht geredet
de
discrimination: Germany: spoken badly
en-GB
discrimination: Germany: spoken badly
en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Schlecht geredet
de
discrimination: Germany: spoken badly
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd8_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
2,079 |
57.59%
|
22.37%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
925 |
25.62%
|
9.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
456 |
12.63%
|
4.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
150 |
4.16%
|
1.61%
|
| . | Missing | 5,678 |
61.11%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.11%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3610 | 5682 | 1 | 4 |
d8_2
discrimination: Germany: insulted or offended
en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Beschimpft oder beleidigt
de
discrimination: Germany: insulted or offended
en-GB
discrimination: Germany: insulted or offended
en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Beschimpft oder beleidigt
de
discrimination: Germany: insulted or offended
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd8_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
2,387 |
66.34%
|
25.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
710 |
19.73%
|
7.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
350 |
9.73%
|
3.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
151 |
4.20%
|
1.63%
|
| . | Missing | 5,690 |
61.24%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.11%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3598 | 5694 | 1 | 4 |