Variable Description
Name
d8_1
Label
discrimination: Germany: spoken badly
en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Schlecht geredet
de
discrimination: Germany: spoken badly
en-GB
Question
How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...
enWie häufig kommt es vor, dass andere Kinder oder Jugendliche...
deHow often does it happen that other children or teenagers...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd8_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
2,079 |
57.59%
|
22.37%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
925 |
25.62%
|
9.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
456 |
12.63%
|
4.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
150 |
4.16%
|
1.61%
|
| . | Missing | 5,678 |
61.11%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.11%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3610 | 5682 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
d8_1-d8_3 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of d8_1 | Question | d8_1-d8_3 | v1 | How often does it happen that other children or teenagers... |
