Variable Description

Name

f011_5

Label
Sexual orientation: pansexual en
Sexuelle Orientierung: pansexuell de
Sexual orientation: pansexual en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f011_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: pansexuell en
3,974
98.39%
 
98.39%
 
1 Valid
pansexuell en
65
1.61%
 
1.61%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f011_5 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: pansexuell en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    pansexuell en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f011

Lineage

Sources of f011_5: 1 question
Lineage of f011_5 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f011_5 ← f011 f011_5: Sexual orientation: pansexual (de.dezim:1c95334f-5abe-4e19-b65e-d599b7d92346 v3)f011_5v3Sexual orientation: pansexualVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f011: Which term best describes your sexual orientation? (de.dezim:6c862eff-5c11-49e7-a8f9-6bd69c8a6a55 v1)f011v1Which term best describes your sex…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f011_5 Question Grid f011 v1 Which term best describes your sexual orientation?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T16:24:35.1569830Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z