Variable Description
Name
newcomer
Label
When was the last time that you moved to Turkey (to reside in Turkey for more than 3 months)? [month of the last move]
en
Wann sind Sie das letzte Mal in die Türkei gezogen (um sich für mehr als 3 Monate in der Türkei aufzuhalten)? [Monat des letzten Umzugs]
de
When was the last time that you moved to Turkey (to reside in Turkey for more than 3 months)? [month of the last move]
en-GB
Question
When was the last time that you moved to Turkey (to reside in Turkey for more than 3 months)? [month of the last move]
enWann sind Sie das letzte Mal in die Türkei gezogen (um sich für mehr als 3 Monate in der Türkei aufzuhalten)? [Monat des letzten Umzugs]
deWhen was the last time that you moved to Turkey (to reside in Turkey for more than 3 months)? [month of the last move]
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'newcomer' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Before December 2020
de
|
557 |
71.96%
|
71.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
December 2020-May 2021
de
|
91 |
11.76%
|
11.76%
|
| 3 | Valid |
May 2021 and later
de
|
126 |
16.28%
|
16.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
newcomer |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of newcomer | Question | newcomer | v1 | When was the last time that you moved to Turkey (to reside in Turkey for more than 3 months)? [month of the last move] |
