Question
Name
f2-f2_coded
Label
other spoken language in household
en
Andere gesprochene Sprache im Haushalt
de
other spoken language in household
en-GB
Question Text
Is a language other than German also spoken in your home?
enWird bei dir zu Hause (auch) eine andere Sprache als Deutsch gesprochen?
deIs a language other than German also spoken in your home?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
f2
other spoken language in household
en
Andere gesprochene Sprache im Haushalt
de
other spoken language in household
en-GB
other spoken language in household
en
Andere gesprochene Sprache im Haushalt
de
other spoken language in household
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
4,472 |
48.14%
|
48.13%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
4,818 |
51.86%
|
51.85%
|
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9290 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
f2_coded
other spoken language in household (coded)
en
Andere gesprochene Sprache im Haushalt (kodiert)
de
other spoken language in household (coded)
en-GB
other spoken language in household (coded)
en
Andere gesprochene Sprache im Haushalt (kodiert)
de
other spoken language in household (coded)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f2_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |