Variable Description

Name

f2

Label
other spoken language in household en
Andere gesprochene Sprache im Haushalt de
other spoken language in household en-GB
Question

Is a language other than German also spoken in your home?

en

Wird bei dir zu Hause (auch) eine andere Sprache als Deutsch gesprochen?

de

Is a language other than German also spoken in your home?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No en
Nein de
4,472
48.14%
 
48.13%
 
2 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
4,818
51.86%
 
51.85%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9290 2 1 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f2_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question f2-f2_coded

Lineage

Sources of f2: 1 question
Lineage of f2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f2 ← f2-f2_coded f2: other spoken language in household (de.dezim:8a059108-b3ed-400d-8df4-b0a5e3b5856f v2)f2v2other spoken language in householdVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… f2-f2_coded: Is a language other than German also spoken in your home? (de.dezim:1e744031-18bd-486a-b0e6-2e787e996d43 v1)f2-f2_codedv1Is a language other than German als…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f2 Question f2-f2_coded v1 Is a language other than German also spoken in your home?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:40:10.1387820Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.9479020Z