Variable Description

Name

e7_3

Label
discrimination: religion treated badly or unfair en
Diskriminierung Religion: Schlecht oder unfair behandelt de

Summary Statistics for 'e7_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
6,191
79.69%
 
66.63%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,089
14.02%
 
11.72%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
339
4.36%
 
3.65%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
150
1.93%
 
1.61%
 
. Missing 1,522
16.38%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7769 1523 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:26:01.3853960Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6801850Z