Variable Description

Name

ed_miggen_cils_narrow

Label
Edition: Generational status definition (standard approach) en
Edition: Generational status definition (standard approach) de

Summary Statistics for 'ed_miggen_cils_narrow' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
14 Valid
native en
native de
3,180
34.22%
 
34.22%
 
5 Valid
2nd generation en
2nd generation de
2,546
27.40%
 
27.40%
 
8 Valid
interethnic 2nd generation en
interethnic 2nd generation de
876
9.43%
 
9.43%
 
6 Valid
2.5th generation en
2.5th generation de
629
6.77%
 
6.77%
 
3 Valid
1.75th generation en
1.75th generation de
543
5.84%
 
5.84%
 
13 Valid
3.75th generation en
3.75th generation de
298
3.21%
 
3.21%
 
1 Valid
1.25th generation en
1.25th generation de
269
2.89%
 
2.89%
 
20 Valid
child and parents native-born, no info on grandp. en
child and parents native-born, no info on grandp. de
171
1.84%
 
1.84%
 
2 Valid
1.5th generation en
1.5th generation de
163
1.75%
 
1.75%
 
4 Valid
1st generation missing migration age en
1st generation missing migration age de
150
1.61%
 
1.61%
 
12 Valid
interethnic 3rd generation en
interethnic 3rd generation de
136
1.46%
 
1.46%
 
9 Valid
3rd generation en
3rd generation de
113
1.22%
 
1.22%
 
7 Valid
2.75th generation en
2.75th generation de
102
1.10%
 
1.10%
 
11 Valid
3.5th generation en
3.5th generation de
37
0.40%
 
0.40%
 
18 Valid
no info on child and parents, at least one grandparent foreign-born en
no info on child and parents, at least one grandparent foreign-born de
25
0.27%
 
0.27%
 
10 Valid
3.25th generation en
3.25th generation de
23
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
15 Valid
parents foreign-born no info on child en
parents foreign-born no info on child de
13
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
21 Valid
no info on any actor en
no info on any actor de
7
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
19 Valid
child native-born no info on parents and grandp. en
child native-born no info on parents and grandp. de
6
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
16 Valid
child native-born no info on parents grandp. foreign-born en
child native-born no info on parents grandp. foreign-born de
5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
17 Valid
child native-born, at least one ancestor foreign-born en
child native-born, at least one ancestor foreign-born de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9292 0 1 21

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1.25th generation en
    1.25th generation de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    1.5th generation en
    1.5th generation de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    1.75th generation en
    1.75th generation de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    1st generation missing migration age en
    1st generation missing migration age de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    2nd generation en
    2nd generation de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    2.5th generation en
    2.5th generation de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    2.75th generation en
    2.75th generation de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    interethnic 2nd generation en
    interethnic 2nd generation de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    3rd generation en
    3rd generation de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    3.25th generation en
    3.25th generation de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    3.5th generation en
    3.5th generation de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    interethnic 3rd generation en
    interethnic 3rd generation de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    3.75th generation en
    3.75th generation de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    native en
    native de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    parents foreign-born no info on child en
    parents foreign-born no info on child de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    child native-born no info on parents grandp. foreign-born en
    child native-born no info on parents grandp. foreign-born de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    child native-born, at least one ancestor foreign-born en
    child native-born, at least one ancestor foreign-born de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    no info on child and parents, at least one grandparent foreign-born en
    no info on child and parents, at least one grandparent foreign-born de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    child native-born no info on parents and grandp. en
    child native-born no info on parents and grandp. de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    child and parents native-born, no info on grandp. en
    child and parents native-born, no info on grandp. de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    no info on any actor en
    no info on any actor de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.7580890Z