Variable Description

Name

ed_miggen_cils_wide

Label
Edition: Migrant Generation (Wide Version) en
Edition: Migrant Generation (Wide Version) de

Summary Statistics for 'ed_miggen_cils_wide' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1st en
1st de
1,125
12.11%
 
12.11%
 
2 Valid
2nd en
2nd de
4,153
44.69%
 
44.69%
 
3 Valid
3rd en
3rd de
607
6.53%
 
6.53%
 
4 Valid
Native en
Native de
3,180
34.22%
 
34.22%
 
5 Valid
Migrant, Generation unknown en
Migrant, Generation unknown de
43
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
6 Valid
Not sure whether native or immigrant en
Not sure whether native or immigrant de
184
1.98%
 
1.98%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9292 0 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png miggen en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1st en
    1st de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2nd en
    2nd de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3rd en
    3rd de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Native en
    Native de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Migrant, Generation unknown en
    Migrant, Generation unknown de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Not sure whether native or immigrant en
    Not sure whether native or immigrant de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.7625180Z