Variable Description

Name

g1_1

Label
spending time in neighborhood with: Germans en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Deutschen de
spending time in neighborhood with: Germans en-GB
Question

How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

en

Wie oft verbringst du in deiner Wohngegend Zeit mit...

de

How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g1_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
3,721
41.97%
 
40.05%
 
2 Valid
Once or several times a week en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
2,283
25.75%
 
24.57%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
865
9.76%
 
9.31%
 
4 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
1,020
11.50%
 
10.98%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
607
6.85%
 
6.53%
 
6 Valid
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de
370
4.17%
 
3.98%
 
. Missing 406
4.37%
 
.u Valid 20
0.23%
 
0.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8866 426 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g1_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a week en
    Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
    Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g1_1-g1_7

Lineage

Sources of g1_1: 1 question
Lineage of g1_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g1_1 ← g1_1-g1_7 g1_1: spending time in neighborhood with: Germans (de.dezim:2429160c-f249-4a21-b4c0-492267f82875 v2)g1_1v2spending time in neighborhood with…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g1_1-g1_7: How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood? (de.dezim:1d7eb713-1522-4556-89c2-f20c53e61dfe v1)g1_1-g1_7v1How often do you spend time with..…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g1_1 Question g1_1-g1_7 v1 How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T22:00:48.0408270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.0243500Z