Variable Description

Name

g1_1

Label
spending time in neighborhood with: Germans en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Deutschen de

Summary Statistics for 'g1_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
3,721
41.97%
 
40.05%
 
2 Valid
Once or several times a week en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
2,283
25.75%
 
24.57%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
865
9.76%
 
9.31%
 
4 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
1,020
11.50%
 
10.98%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
607
6.85%
 
6.53%
 
6 Valid
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de
370
4.17%
 
3.98%
 
. Missing 406
4.37%
 
.u Valid 20
0.23%
 
0.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8866 426 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g1_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a week en
    Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
    Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T22:00:48.0408270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.0243500Z