Question
Name
kafala_qual
Question Text
Is the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
enNimmt die geförderte Person an den gemeinsamen Mahlzeiten mit der Gastfamilie teil?
deIs the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
kafala_qual
Is the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
en
Nimmt die geförderte Person an den gemeinsamen Mahlzeiten mit der Gastfamilie teil?
de
Is the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
en-GB
Is the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
en
Nimmt die geförderte Person an den gemeinsamen Mahlzeiten mit der Gastfamilie teil?
de
Is the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'kafala_qual' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
110 |
8.79%
|
1.14%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
45 |
3.60%
|
0.47%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
1,094 |
87.45%
|
11.31%
|
| . | Missing | 8,424 |
87.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1251 | 8424 | -3 | 1 |