Variable Description
Name
kafala_qual
Label
Is the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
en
Nimmt die geförderte Person an den gemeinsamen Mahlzeiten mit der Gastfamilie teil?
de
Is the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
en-GB
Question
Is the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
enNimmt die geförderte Person an den gemeinsamen Mahlzeiten mit der Gastfamilie teil?
deIs the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'kafala_qual' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
110 |
8.79%
|
1.14%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
45 |
3.60%
|
0.47%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
1,094 |
87.45%
|
11.31%
|
| . | Missing | 8,424 |
87.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1251 | 8424 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
kafala_qual |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of kafala_qual | Question | kafala_qual | v1 | Is the sponsored person participating in family meals with the host family? |
