Variable Description

Name

g27_9

Label
Big Five (agreeableness): sometimes a bit too rude to others en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Manchmal etwas grob zu anderen de

Summary Statistics for 'g27_9' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
594
8.31%
 
6.39%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,653
23.14%
 
17.79%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
2,349
32.88%
 
25.28%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
1,478
20.69%
 
15.91%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,070
14.98%
 
11.52%
 
. Missing 348
3.75%
 
.w Valid 1,800
25.20%
 
19.37%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7144 2148 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:07:22.0298720Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.4284020Z