Variable Description

Name

d3_2

Label
contact to foreigners: like spending time en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Gerne Zeit verbringen de

Summary Statistics for 'd3_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,017
27.42%
 
10.94%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,253
33.78%
 
13.48%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,124
30.30%
 
12.10%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
163
4.39%
 
1.75%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
152
4.10%
 
1.64%
 
. Missing 5,580
60.05%
 
.u Valid 3
0.08%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3709 5583 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.4924940Z