Variable Description
Name
course_priv
Label
Have you been using one of the following strategies to improve your Turkish skills?
en
Haben Sie eine der folgenden Strategien angewendet, um Ihre Türkischkenntnisse zu verbessern?
de
Have you been using one of the following strategies to improve your Turkish skills?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'course_priv' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No, none of this
de
|
1,269 |
51.33%
|
16.67%
|
| 1 | Valid |
I learn Turkish with my child(ren)
de
|
161 |
6.51%
|
2.11%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Other family members or friends teach me
de
|
530 |
21.44%
|
6.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
I use online offers such as apps or online courses
de
|
302 |
12.22%
|
3.97%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Other
de
|
12 |
0.49%
|
0.16%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
198 |
8.01%
|
2.60%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 5,141 |
67.53%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2472 | 5141 | -1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
course_priv |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of course_priv | Question Grid | course_priv | v1 | Have you been using one of the following strategies to improve your Turkish skills? |
