Variable Description
Name
gender
Label
What is respondent's gender?
en
Welches Geschlecht hat die befragte Person?
de
What is respondent's gender?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'gender' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
male
de
|
3,730 |
49.00%
|
49.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
female
de
|
3,880 |
50.97%
|
50.97%
|
| 3 | Valid |
other
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7613 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
gender |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of gender | Question Grid | gender | v1 | What is [ID's] gender? |
