Variable Description

Name

gender

Label
What is respondent's gender? en
Welches Geschlecht hat die befragte Person? de
What is respondent's gender? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'gender' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
male de
3,730
49.00%
 
49.00%
 
2 Valid
female de
3,880
50.97%
 
50.97%
 
3 Valid
other de
3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 7613 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png gender de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    male de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    female de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    other de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid gender

Lineage

Sources of gender: 1 question
Lineage of gender SOURCES THIS VARIABLE gender ← gender gender: What is respondent's gender? (de.dezim:2af2f92b-4a79-40e3-b260-b2268d4d700e v2)genderv2What is respondent's gender?Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… gender: What is [ID's] gender? (de.dezim:f36232df-8bae-4dad-908c-45413a663555 v1)genderv1What is [ID's] gender? Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of gender Question Grid gender v1 What is [ID's] gender?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-19T16:43:35.5405990Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:44.2923920Z