Variable Description

Name

f3_2

Label
other language: understanding en
Andere Sprache: verstehen de
other language: understanding en-GB
Question

Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...

en

Denke an die Sprache, die du gerade eingetragen hast. Wie gut kannst du...

de

Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f3_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Not at all en
Gar nicht de
60
1.22%
 
0.65%
 
2 Valid
Not good en
Nicht gut de
398
8.08%
 
4.28%
 
3 Valid
Good en
Gut de
2,043
41.49%
 
21.99%
 
4 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
2,423
49.21%
 
26.08%
 
. Missing 4,366
46.99%
 
.u Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 4924 4368 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f3_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Not at all en
    Gar nicht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not good en
    Nicht gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Gut de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question f3_1-f3_4

Lineage

Sources of f3_2: 1 question
Lineage of f3_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f3_2 ← f3_1-f3_4 f3_2: other language: understanding (de.dezim:2af35576-3079-4ff5-ad8f-061b06f8f538 v2)f3_2v2other language: understandingVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… f3_1-f3_4: Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you... (de.dezim:0d631842-ca06-4ca6-bfe9-2bff19c1d94a v1)f3_1-f3_4v1Think about the language you just…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f3_2 Question f3_1-f3_4 v1 Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:40:10.1387820Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.9640860Z