Question
Name
f3_1-f3_4
Label
other language: speaking
en
Andere Sprache: sprechen
de
other language: speaking
en-GB
Question Text
Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...
enDenke an die Sprache, die du gerade eingetragen hast. Wie gut kannst du...
deThink about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
f3_1
other language: speaking
en
Andere Sprache: sprechen
de
other language: speaking
en-GB
other language: speaking
en
Andere Sprache: sprechen
de
other language: speaking
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f3_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not at all
en
Gar nicht
de
|
113 |
2.29%
|
1.22%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
758 |
15.36%
|
8.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
2,146 |
43.49%
|
23.10%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
1,917 |
38.85%
|
20.63%
|
| . | Missing | 4,357 |
46.89%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4934 | 4358 | 1 | 4 |
f3_2
other language: understanding
en
Andere Sprache: verstehen
de
other language: understanding
en-GB
other language: understanding
en
Andere Sprache: verstehen
de
other language: understanding
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f3_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not at all
en
Gar nicht
de
|
60 |
1.22%
|
0.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
398 |
8.08%
|
4.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
2,043 |
41.49%
|
21.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
2,423 |
49.21%
|
26.08%
|
| . | Missing | 4,366 |
46.99%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4924 | 4368 | 1 | 4 |
f3_3
other language: reading
en
Andere Sprache: lesen
de
other language: reading
en-GB
other language: reading
en
Andere Sprache: lesen
de
other language: reading
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f3_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not at all
en
Gar nicht
de
|
703 |
14.30%
|
7.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
1,214 |
24.70%
|
13.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
1,650 |
33.57%
|
17.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
1,348 |
27.43%
|
14.51%
|
| . | Missing | 4,374 |
47.07%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4915 | 4377 | 1 | 4 |
f3_4
other language: writing
en
Andere Sprache: schreiben
de
other language: writing
en-GB
other language: writing
en
Andere Sprache: schreiben
de
other language: writing
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f3_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not at all
en
Gar nicht
de
|
927 |
18.88%
|
9.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
1,286 |
26.19%
|
13.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
1,461 |
29.75%
|
15.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
1,237 |
25.19%
|
13.31%
|
| . | Missing | 4,379 |
47.13%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4911 | 4381 | 1 | 4 |