Variable Description
Name
f3_4
Label
other language: writing
en
Andere Sprache: schreiben
de
other language: writing
en-GB
Question
Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...
enDenke an die Sprache, die du gerade eingetragen hast. Wie gut kannst du...
deThink about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f3_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not at all
en
Gar nicht
de
|
927 |
18.88%
|
9.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
1,286 |
26.19%
|
13.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
1,461 |
29.75%
|
15.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
1,237 |
25.19%
|
13.31%
|
| . | Missing | 4,379 |
47.13%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4911 | 4381 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f3_1-f3_4 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f3_4 | Question | f3_1-f3_4 | v1 | Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you... |
