Variable Description
Name
v_552
Label
What do you think of: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: Bündnis 90/Die Grünen (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en-GB
Question
Let's now talk about the parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, about the following political parties?
enKommen wir nun auf die Parteien in Deutschland zu sprechen. Was halten Sie, ganz allgemein gesprochen, von den folgenden politischen Parteien?
deLet's now talk about the parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, about the following political parties?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_552' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en-GB
|
516 |
4.58%
|
4.58%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
373 |
3.31%
|
3.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
317 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en-GB
|
192 |
1.70%
|
1.70%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
248 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en-GB
|
620 |
5.50%
|
5.50%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_549-v_554 |
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_552 | Question | v_549-v_554 | v1 | Let's now talk about the parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, about the following political parties? |
