Question
Name
v_549-v_554
Label
Party opposition
en
Parteigegnerschaft
de
Party opposition
en-GB
Question Text
Let's now talk about the parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, about the following political parties?
enKommen wir nun auf die Parteien in Deutschland zu sprechen. Was halten Sie, ganz allgemein gesprochen, von den folgenden politischen Parteien?
deLet's now talk about the parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, about the following political parties?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
v_549
What do you think about: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think about: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_549' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en
|
691 |
6.13%
|
6.13%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
346 |
3.07%
|
3.07%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
271 |
2.41%
|
2.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en
|
175 |
1.55%
|
1.55%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
336 |
2.98%
|
2.98%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
296 |
2.63%
|
2.63%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en
|
355 |
3.15%
|
3.15%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
81 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_549
What do you think of: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think of: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: CDU/CSU (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_549' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en-GB
|
691 |
6.13%
|
6.13%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
346 |
3.07%
|
3.07%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
271 |
2.41%
|
2.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en-GB
|
175 |
1.55%
|
1.55%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
336 |
2.98%
|
2.98%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
296 |
2.63%
|
2.63%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en-GB
|
355 |
3.15%
|
3.15%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
81 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_550
What do you think about: SPD (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: SPD (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: SPD (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think about: SPD (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: SPD (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: SPD (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_550' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en
|
798 |
7.08%
|
7.08%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
451 |
4.00%
|
4.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
211 |
1.87%
|
1.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en
|
124 |
1.10%
|
1.10%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
345 |
3.06%
|
3.06%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en
|
321 |
2.85%
|
2.85%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
81 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_550
What do you think of: SPD (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: SPD (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: SPD (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think of: SPD (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: SPD (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: SPD (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_550' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en-GB
|
798 |
7.08%
|
7.08%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
451 |
4.00%
|
4.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
211 |
1.87%
|
1.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en-GB
|
124 |
1.10%
|
1.10%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
345 |
3.06%
|
3.06%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en-GB
|
321 |
2.85%
|
2.85%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
81 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_551
What do you think about: FDP (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: FDP (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: FDP (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think about: FDP (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: FDP (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: FDP (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_551' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en
|
778 |
6.91%
|
6.91%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
303 |
2.69%
|
2.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
180 |
1.60%
|
1.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en
|
85 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
397 |
3.52%
|
3.52%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
321 |
2.85%
|
2.85%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en
|
400 |
3.55%
|
3.55%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
54 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
85 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_551
What do you think of: FDP (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: FDP (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: FDP (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think of: FDP (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: FDP (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: FDP (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_551' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en-GB
|
778 |
6.91%
|
6.91%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
303 |
2.69%
|
2.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
180 |
1.60%
|
1.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en-GB
|
85 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
397 |
3.52%
|
3.52%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
321 |
2.85%
|
2.85%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en-GB
|
400 |
3.55%
|
3.55%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
54 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
85 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_552
What do you think about: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think about: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: Buendnis 90/Die Gruenen (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_552' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en
|
516 |
4.58%
|
4.58%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
373 |
3.31%
|
3.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
317 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en
|
192 |
1.70%
|
1.70%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
248 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en
|
620 |
5.50%
|
5.50%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_552
What do you think of: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: Bündnis 90/Die Grünen (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think of: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: Bündnis 90/Die Grünen (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: Alliance 90/The Greens (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_552' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en-GB
|
516 |
4.58%
|
4.58%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
373 |
3.31%
|
3.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
317 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en-GB
|
192 |
1.70%
|
1.70%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
248 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en-GB
|
620 |
5.50%
|
5.50%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_553
What do you think about: The Left (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: Die Linke (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: The Left (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think about: The Left (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: Die Linke (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: The Left (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_553' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en
|
643 |
5.71%
|
5.71%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
287 |
2.55%
|
2.55%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
189 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en
|
105 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
323 |
2.87%
|
2.87%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
265 |
2.35%
|
2.35%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en
|
652 |
5.79%
|
5.79%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
57 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
82 |
0.73%
|
0.73%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_553
What do you think of: The Left (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: Die Linke (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: The Left (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think of: The Left (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: Die Linke (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: The Left (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_553' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en-GB
|
643 |
5.71%
|
5.71%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
287 |
2.55%
|
2.55%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
189 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en-GB
|
105 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
323 |
2.87%
|
2.87%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
265 |
2.35%
|
2.35%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en-GB
|
652 |
5.79%
|
5.79%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
57 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
82 |
0.73%
|
0.73%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_554
What do you think about: AfD (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: AfD (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: AfD (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think about: AfD (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: AfD (F3_03)
de
What do you think about: AfD (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_554' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en
|
268 |
2.38%
|
2.38%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
97 |
0.86%
|
0.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
105 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
139 |
1.23%
|
1.23%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en
|
1,651 |
14.66%
|
14.66%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
77 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_554
What do you think of: Alternative for Germany (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: AfD (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: Alternative for Germany (F3_03)
en-GB
What do you think of: Alternative for Germany (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: AfD (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: Alternative for Germany (F3_03)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_554' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en-GB
|
268 |
2.38%
|
2.38%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
97 |
0.86%
|
0.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en-GB
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
105 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
139 |
1.23%
|
1.23%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en-GB
|
1,651 |
14.66%
|
14.66%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
77 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |