Variable Description
Name
v_554
Label
What do you think of: Alternative for Germany (F3_03)
en
Was halten Sie von: AfD (F3_03)
de
What do you think of: Alternative for Germany (F3_03)
en-GB
Question
Let's now talk about the parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, about the following political parties?
enKommen wir nun auf die Parteien in Deutschland zu sprechen. Was halten Sie, ganz allgemein gesprochen, von den folgenden politischen Parteien?
deLet's now talk about the parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, about the following political parties?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_554' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 neutral
en-GB
|
268 |
2.38%
|
2.38%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
97 |
0.86%
|
0.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: Anhaenger dieser Partei
en-GB
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
105 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
139 |
1.23%
|
1.23%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: Gegner dieser Partei
en-GB
|
1,651 |
14.66%
|
14.66%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
77 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_549-v_554 |
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_554 | Question | v_549-v_554 | v1 | Let's now talk about the parties in Germany. What do you think, generally speaking, about the following political parties? |
