Variable Description
Name
ress1
Label
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples inherently less intelligent than others?
en
Sind gewisse Ethnien bzw. Voelker von Natur aus weniger intelligent als andere?
de
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples inherently less intelligent than others?
en-GB
Question
Are certain ethnicities or peoples naturally less intelligent than others?
enSind gewisse Ethnien bzw. Voelker von Natur aus weniger intelligent als andere?
deAre certain ethnicities or peoples naturally less intelligent than others?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ress1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
427 |
8.53%
|
8.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
4,533 |
90.61%
|
90.61%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
36 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ress1 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ress1 | Question | ress1 | v1 | Are certain ethnicities or peoples naturally less intelligent than others? |
