Question
Name
ress1
Label
Racism based on ESS 1
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 1
de
Racism based on ESS 1
en-GB
Question Text
Are certain ethnicities or peoples naturally less intelligent than others?
enSind gewisse Ethnien bzw. Voelker von Natur aus weniger intelligent als andere?
deAre certain ethnicities or peoples naturally less intelligent than others?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
ress1
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples inherently less intelligent than others?
en
Sind gewisse Ethnien bzw. Voelker von Natur aus weniger intelligent als andere?
de
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples inherently less intelligent than others?
en-GB
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples inherently less intelligent than others?
en
Sind gewisse Ethnien bzw. Voelker von Natur aus weniger intelligent als andere?
de
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples inherently less intelligent than others?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ress1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
427 |
8.53%
|
8.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
4,533 |
90.61%
|
90.61%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
36 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
ress1
Racism based on ESS 1
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 1
de
Racism based on ESS 1
en-GB
Racism based on ESS 1
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 1
de
Racism based on ESS 1
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ress1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
427 |
8.53%
|
8.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
4,533 |
90.61%
|
90.61%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
36 |
0.72%
|
0.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |