Variable Description
Name
phone_internet
Label
Do you use this phone to access the internet?
en
Benutzt du dieses Telefon, um ins Internet zu gehen?
de
Do you use this phone to access the internet?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'phone_internet' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
9 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
620 |
80.10%
|
80.10%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
23 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Don't know
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
121 |
15.63%
|
15.63%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
phone_internet |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of phone_internet | Question Grid | phone_internet | v1 | Do you use this phone to access the internet? |
