Variable Description

Name

phone_smart

Label
Do you own a smart phone? en
Besitzen Sie ein Smartphone? de
Do you own a smart phone? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'phone_smart' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
No de
121
15.63%
 
15.63%
 
1 Valid
Yes de
632
81.65%
 
81.65%
 
-1 Valid
refuse to answer de
20
2.58%
 
2.58%
 
-2 Valid
I do not know de
1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -2 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -2 categories-16.png
    I do not know de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    No de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid phone_smart

Lineage

Sources of phone_smart: 1 question
Lineage of phone_smart SOURCES THIS VARIABLE phone_smart ← phone_smart phone_smart: Do you own a smart phone? (de.dezim:d451b2ef-9bb4-472e-9d93-e2bc32be28b2 v3)phone_smartv3Do you own a smart phone?VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… phone_smart: Do you own a smart phone? (de.dezim:9bb1b1eb-8793-4f58-9bc5-e3b4ed88d59d v1)phone_smartv1Do you own a smart phone?Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of phone_smart Question Grid phone_smart v1 Do you own a smart phone?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-03-06T16:40:21.7053030Z
2 2025-12-30T16:36:26.4577330Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:53.3879450Z