Variable Description

Name

g25_1

Label
trust: people in general en
Vertrauen: Man kann sich auf niemanden verlassen. de

Summary Statistics for 'g25_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Strongly agree en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,257
16.95%
 
13.53%
 
2 Valid
Rather agree en
Stimme eher zu de
2,698
36.37%
 
29.04%
 
3 Valid
Neither agree nor disagree en
Weder noch de
2,192
29.55%
 
23.59%
 
4 Valid
Rather disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
773
10.42%
 
8.32%
 
5 Valid
Strongly disagree en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
498
6.71%
 
5.36%
 
. Missing 206
2.22%
 
.w Valid 1,668
22.49%
 
17.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7418 1874 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png zust_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Strongly agree en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither agree nor disagree en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Strongly disagree en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:07:22.0298720Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.3519000Z