Variable Description

Name

v_35

Label
Country of birth of parents (F6) en
Geburtsland der Eltern (F6) de
Country of birth of parents (F6) en-GB
Question

In which country were your parents born?

en

In welchem Land sind Ihre Eltern geboren?

de

In which country were your parents born?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_35' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-996 Valid
anonymisiert en-GB
11,264
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png ano en-GB
  • -996 categories-16.png
    anonymisiert en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_35, v_37_c

Lineage

Sources of v_35: 1 question
Lineage of v_35 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_35 ← v_35, v_37_c v_35: Country of birth of parents (F6) (de.dezim:2fdeb93a-9928-43a8-a919-da111c6a19e3 v2)v_35v2Country of birth of parents (F6)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_35, v_37_c: In which country were your parents born? (int.example:11f2bd1a-3b99-480c-9d26-423f5f41635e v2)v_35, v_37_cv2In which country were your parents…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_35 Question v_35, v_37_c v2 In which country were your parents born?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T08:24:45.0139930Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.5122930Z