Question
Name
v_35, v_37_c
Label
Country of birth of the parents (F6)
en
Geburtsland der Eltern (F6)
de
Country of birth of the parents (F6)
en-GB
Question Text
In which country were your parents born?
enIn welchem Land sind Ihre Eltern geboren?
deIn which country were your parents born?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
v_35
Country of birth of parents (F6)
en
Geburtsland der Eltern (F6)
de
Country of birth of parents (F6)
en-GB
Country of birth of parents (F6)
en
Geburtsland der Eltern (F6)
de
Country of birth of parents (F6)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_35' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_35
Country of birth of the parents (F6)
en
Geburtsland der Eltern (F6)
de
Country of birth of the parents (F6)
en-GB
Country of birth of the parents (F6)
en
Geburtsland der Eltern (F6)
de
Country of birth of the parents (F6)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_35' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Griechenland
en
|
13 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Italien
en
|
54 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Ehemaliges Jugoslawien oder einem der Nachfolgestaaten
en
|
55 |
0.49%
|
0.49%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Polen
en
|
132 |
1.17%
|
1.17%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Rumänien
en
|
25 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Ehemalige Sowjetunion (UdSSR) oder einem der Nachfolgestaaten
en
|
41 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Spanien
en
|
20 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Ehemalige Tschechoslowakei oder einem der Nachfolgestaaten
en
|
72 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Türkei
en
|
93 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Anderes Land, und zwar:
en
|
454 |
4.03%
|
4.03%
|
| 11 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
3,797 |
33.71%
|
33.71%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
12 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_37_c
Parents' country of birth: open entry (F6) coded
en
Geburtsland der Eltern: offene Angabe (F6) codiert
de
Parents' country of birth: open entry (F6) coded
en-GB
Parents' country of birth: open entry (F6) coded
en
Geburtsland der Eltern: offene Angabe (F6) codiert
de
Parents' country of birth: open entry (F6) coded
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_37_c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |