Variable Description

Name

f001_3

Label
Occupation: Local government en
Beschäftigung: Kommunalverwaltung de
Occupation: Local government en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f001_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Ja, in der Kommunalverwaltung en
3,777
93.51%
 
93.51%
 
1 Valid
Ja, in der Kommunalverwaltung en
262
6.49%
 
6.49%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f001_3 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Ja, in der Kommunalverwaltung en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Ja, in der Kommunalverwaltung en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f001

Lineage

Sources of f001_3: 1 question
Lineage of f001_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f001_3 ← f001 f001_3: Occupation: Local government (de.dezim:304c9c9e-9a63-4d02-bbbd-c16634313bc4 v4)f001_3v4Occupation: Local governmentVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f001: Have you ever worked in public administration? (de.dezim:7a1c55a0-371b-4e81-be7a-9c5e8fc4c0e6 v1)f001v1Have you ever worked in public adm…Question Grid
source variable source question v4version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f001_3 Question Grid f001 v1 Have you ever worked in public administration?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
4 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
3 2025-11-12T13:40:18.4046010Z
2 2025-11-12T13:12:44.3833050Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z